X
GO

Past Award Winners

Safe Driver of the Year – Sponsored by Lancer Insurance Company

2016 - James Bernard Davis – H & L Charter Company, Inc
2015 - Horace Tutt - All West Coachlines - Coach USA
2014 - Judge Adams - H & L Charter Company, Inc.
2013 - Phillip Jetson - Royal Coach Tours
2012 – Angel Gonzalez – Royal Coach Tours
2011 – Pam Johnson – Silver State Trailways
2010 – Jennifer Roark – H & L Charter Company., Inc.
2009 – Angela Sutherland – H & L Charter Company, Inc.
2008 – Cherry Lynn Medley (Lynn) – All West Coachlines
2007 - James Bernard Davis – H & L Charter Company, Inc.
2006 – William Sisson – American Stage Lines
2005 – David L. Hoffmann – CUSA FL, LLC (Franciscan Lines)
2004 – Don Tate – CUSA – LA
2003 – Joe Brooks, Discovery Charters
2002 - Paul R. Carruth – Amador Stage Lines
2001 – Louise Reis – Coach USA / Antelope Valley Division
2000 – Ruth Elaine Bourgoin – H & L Charter Company, Inc.
1999 – Paul Hartwell of All West Coachlines, Inc.
1998 – John McIntyre All West Coachlines, Inc.
1997 - John Martinkovic Antelope Valley Bus
1996 - Richard D. Sepulveda Roesch Lines
1995 – Edwin Stone - Roesch Lines
1994 – Chris Johnson – Roesch Lines
1993 - Richard D. Sepulveda Roesch Lines

 

Maintenance Technician of the Year Award - Sponsored by Motor Coach Industries

2016 - Michael L. Browne – American Stage Tours
2015 - Steve Reseck - Royal Coach Tours
2014 - Bruce Cannon - Via Adventures
2013 - Steve Tesconi, Royal Coach Tours
2012 – William Wondolowski, Gold Coast Tours
2011 - Robert Jones, Discovery Charters
2010 - Jacques Gagne – H & L Charter Company
2009 - Michael L. Browne – American Stage Tours
2008 - Craig Fong – Coach America Franciscan Lines
2007 - Aaron Clark – Silverado
2006 - Robert Audette – All West Coach Lines
2005 - Mark Lawrence Richards – Pacific Coachways
2004 - Craig Fong – CUSA Franciscan Lines
2003 - Paul Ensing – Coach USA LA
2002 - Martin John Richards – H&L Charter
2001 - Mark Lawrence Richards – Pacific Coachways
2000 - Robert J. Rainey – American Stage Tours
1999 - Robert Audette All West Coach Lines
1998 - Nathan Parker Pacific Coast Sightseeing
1997 - Frank Cantwell Royal Coach
1996 - Mike Gutierrez Discovery Charters – first sponsored by MCI
1995 - Robert Audette All West Coach Lines
1994 -
1993 - Scott Crawford Antelope Valley Bus
1992 - Mark Richards – Pacific Coast Sightseeing - Tahoe

 

Trainer of the Year Award – Sponsored by T.I.B. Transportation Insurance Brokers

 2016 - Candida Hemphill, Royal Coach Tours
2015 - Candida Hemphill, Royal Coach Tours
2014 - Candida W. Hemphill, Royal Coach Tours
2013 - Gingi Borg, Certified Transportation
2012 - Robert Lawrence Tonks - Pacific Coast Sightseeing, A Coach USA Company
2011 - Karl Kovach - Inland Empire Stages
2010 - Chris Knight - Amador Stage Lines
2009 - Chad Bisordi - Royal Coach Tours
2008 - David Youel - Franciscian lines
2007 - Scott Speilmeyer – Pacific Coachways
2006 - Elaine Ficket - H & L Charters
2005 - Jermaine Johnson - Royal Coach Tours
2004 - Billy Singh – Coach USA San Francisco
2003 - Jermaine Johnson - Royal Coach Tours
2002 - Jermaine Johnson - Royal Coach Tours
2001 - Jermaine Johnson - Royal Coach Tours
2000 - Samuel T. Dulin, Sr - Coach USA Los Angeles
1999 - Doti Bourland - Roesch Lines
1998 - Winston Walters - All West Coachlines, Inc.
1997 - Elaine Fickett - H & L Charters
1996 - California Charters
1995 - Winston Walters - All West Coachlines, Inc.
1994 - Cessar Saenz - Antelope Valley Bus, Inc.

Operator of the Year

2016 – Classic Charter, Inc.
2015 - American Stage Tours
2014 - Discovery Charters
2013 - Bauer's Intelligent Transportation
2012 - Santa Barbara Airbus
2011 - Pacific Coachways Charter Service, Inc.
2010 - Royal Coach Tours
2009 - H & L Charter Company